Local delivery
Where we deliver
Fresh from our Hastings studio to doors across Hastings, Havelock North, Napier and the rural roads in between. Every bouquet travels in a wet bag so it arrives drinking. Free delivery on orders over $200 across Hastings, Clive, Napier and Taradale.
- Hastings & Clive · $15
- Napier & Taradale · $18
- Bay View & Twyford · $20
- Rural · $25
- Pick-up · Free
Hastings & Clive
$15Hastings, Havelock North, Flaxmere and Clive, and the areas in between. Free on orders over $200.
Same-day. Order by 1pm for Hastings, Havelock North & Flaxmere, and by 12pm for Clive.
Napier & Taradale
$18Napier, Taradale and the suburbs in between, plus Haumoana and Te Awanga. Free on orders over $200.
Same-day. Order by 12pm.
Bay View & Twyford
$20Bay View, just north of Napier, and Twyford, just west of Hastings.
Same-day. Order by 12pm for Bay View and 1pm for Twyford.
Rural
$25Rural addresses around Hastings and Napier, from Bridge Pa and Maraekakaho to Puketapu and Clifton.
Rural deliveries aren't same-day. Choose your date in the cart.
Pick-up
Free212 Heretaunga Street East, Hastings
Mon–Fri 9am–4pm · Sat 9am–1pm
Delivery days: Monday to Saturday. No deliveries on Sundays.
Good to know
Nobody home?
We'll find a safe, shady spot to leave them. Every bouquet comes in a wet bag, so the stems stay hydrated until they're found.
Further afield?
Fresh flowers stay local, but gift boxes and gifts can go nationwide for $15, or free on orders over $200. For larger corporate gifting, our sister brand Bowbow Gifting can help: email hello@bowbowgifting.co.nz.
Big days
Valentine's and Mother's Day book out fast. Pick your date in the cart and order a few days ahead so we can hold your spot.